Bus Times & Locations

SUMMER OF 2017 - Locations & Times:

Please note our bus transportation is for Summer Camp ONLY! We do have bus locations throughout Hamilton area, including: Stoney Creek, Ancaster, Dundas, Waterdown and Binbrook. We are also thrilled to offer bussing from Caledonia, Grimsby and Burlington.

Below is a list of bus locations, with times, in alphabetical order:

Location: AM: PM:
Annunciation of Our Lord school,                   250 Limeridge Rd. W. Hamilton 8:35am 3:50pm
Bellmoore school,                                         35 Pumpkin Pass, Binbrook 8:50am 3:35pm
Bishop Ryan school,                                Rymal Rd. & Dakota Blvd., Hamilton 8:45am 3:40pm
Blessed Sacrament school,                           315 East 37th St., Hamilton 8:35am 3:50pm
Britannia Ave. & Parkdale Ave. N. Hamilton 8:00am 4:25pm
Canadian Martyrs school,                            1355 Main St. W., Hamilton 8:00am 4:25pm
Cannon St. & Gage Ave.Hamilton 8:05am 4:20pm
Cannon St. & Kenilworth Ave. Hamilton 8:10am 4:15pm
Cathedral C.S.S.,30 Wentworth St. N., Hamilton 8:05am 4:20pm
Corpus Christi school,25 Alderson Dr., Hamilton 8:15am 4:10pm
Dundas St. E & Hamilton St. N Waterdown 8:00am 4:25pm
Eva St. (Miles Rd.) & Rymal Rd. Hamilton 8:00am 4:25pm
Grimsby Secondary School,5 Boulton Ave., Grimsby 8:00am 4:25pm
Holy Name of Mary,                                     161 Meadowlands Blvd., Ancaster 8:25am 4:00pm
Holy Rosary school,                                     287 Plains Rd., Burlington 7:45am 4:40pm
Homestead Dr. & Airport Rd. Mount Hope 8:20am 4:05pm
Immaculate Heart of Mary school,                      190 Glover Rd., Stoney Creek 8:20am 4:05pm
Janet Lee,                                                  291 Winterberry Dr., Stoney Creek 8:25am 4:00pm
Main St. & Casablanca, Grimsby 8:05am 4:20pm
McKinnon Park school,                                      91 Haddington St., Caledonia 8:40am 3:45pm
Ogilvie St. & Governor’s Rd. Dundas 7:50am 4:35pm
Our Lady of Lourdes school,                               420 Mohawk Rd. E, Hamilton 8:30am 3:55pm
Regina Mundi school,                                      675 Mohawk Rd. W., Hamilton 8:35am 3:50pm
Sacred Heart,                                                  5 Hamilton Ave., Hamilton 8:25am 4:00pm
St. Ann,118 Sherman Ave., Hamilton 7:55am 4:30pm
St. Ann school,                                             24 Fiddlers Green, Ancaster 8:15am 4:10pm
St. Augustine school,                                     25 Alma St., Dundas 7:45am 4:40pm
St. David school,                                           33 Cromwell Cres., Stoney Creek 8:25am 4:00pm
St. Eugene school,                                              120 Parkdale Ave., Hamilton 8:05am 4:20pm
St. Francis school,                                       298 Hwy. #8, Stoney Creek 8:30am 3:55pm
St. Gabriel,                                               1361 Barton St. Stoney Creek 7:50am 4:35pm
St. James school,                                          29 John Murray St., Stoney Creek 8:35am 3:50pm
St. Jean de Brebeuf school,                                200 Acadia Dr., Hamilton 8:05am 4:20pm
St. John the Baptist school,                          115 London Ave. S., Hamilton 8:15am 4:10pm
St. Joseph school,                                       270 Locke St. S., Hamilton 8:15am 4:10pm
St. Kateri Tekakwitha school,                           22 Queensbury Dr., Hamilton 8:50am 3:35pm
St. Lawrence school,                                     88 Macauley St. E., Hamilton 7:45am 4:40pm
St. Luke school,                                          345 Albright Rd., Hamilton 8:15am 4:10pm
St. Margaret Mary school,                                 25 Brentwood Dr., Hamilton 8:40am 3:45pm
St. Marguerite D’Youville school,                     20 Bonaparte Way, Hamilton 8:10am 4:15pm
St. Mark school,                                         2145 Upper Middle Rd., Burlington 7:45am 4:40pm
St. Mark school,                                             43 Whitedeer Rd., Stoney Creek 8:40am 3:45pm
St. Matthew school,                                       200 Windwood Dr., Binbrook 8:50am 3:35pm
St. Patrick school,                                         20 East Ave. S., Hamilton 8:00am 4:25pm
St. Patrick school,                                       107 Orkney St. E., Caledonia 8:45am 3:40pm
St. Paul school,                                            24 Amberwood St., Hamilton 8:30am 3:55pm
St. Therese of Lisieux school,                      1760 Garth St., Hamilton 8:45am 3:40pm
St. Thomas school,                                      170 Skinner Rd., Waterdown 7:55am 4:30pm
St. Vincent de Paul school,                            295 Green Cedar Dr., Hamilton 8:40am 3:45pm
Sts. Peter & Paul school,                                 49 Fennell Ave., E., Hamilton 8:25am 4:00pm
Thames Way & Hampton Brook, Mount Hope 8:25am 4:00pm
Upp. Kenilworth & Landron Ave. Hamilton 8:45am 3:40pm


CAMPER TRANSPORTATION POLICY: 

  • No bus will remain at the designated stop past the pick up or drop off time provided. Please be waiting at the stop 10 minutes prior to the time provided.
  • Campers must ride the vehicle and utilize the stop that they are assigned to.
  • A parent/guardian, or designate assigned by the parent, must accompany all campers under the age of 8 to and from the bus stop.  Campers are to be returned to the campsite if there is no parent, guardian or designate present.
  • Misconduct while riding the bus and at stops may result in disciplinary action up to and including withdraw of bus and camp privileges.