Diocese of Hamilton

C.Y.O. Crusader Athletics Program

 

LOOKING FOR OFFICIALS TO REFEREE

 BASKETBALL & VOLLETBALL: CLICK HERE

 

2017 Track and Field Results:

 

PLEASE NOTE: Only the names in blue have qualified for Friday’s City Final Events. Names highlighted in RED were the slower of the heats andhave NOT qualified.

 Heats

Long Jump Qualifiers
Event 1st A 2nd A 3rd A
AG St. Peter and Paul St. Mark Guardian Angels
AB St. Francis St. Ann Hamilton Holy Name of Mary
JG St. Francis St. Therese of L Annunciation
JB St. Gabriel Immaculate Conception St. David
SG St. David St. Gabriel Annunciation
SB St. Mark St. Eugene St. Peter and Paul
Event 1st B 2nd B 3rd B
AG St. Clare Laval St. Joachim
AB Laval St. Margaret Mary St. Ann Ancaster
JG Laval Corpus Christi St. Joachim
JB Assumption St. Clare St. Paul
SG Corpus Christi St. Margaret Mary St. Paul
SB St. Clare St. Agnes St. Joseph
Event 1st C 2nd C 3rd C
AG St. Teresa of Avila Mount Carmel St. John
AB Mount Carmel Blessed Sacrament St. Lawrence
JG St. Augustine St. Bernadette Regina Mundi
JB Mount Carmel St. Teresa of Avila St. Augustine
SG St. Augustine St. Kateri Mount Carmel
SB St. Thomas Regina Mundi St. Kateri
Ball Throw Qualifiers
Event 1st A 2nd A 3rd A
AG St. Therese of L Holy Name of Mary St. Gabriel
AB Guardian Angels Immaculate Heart Immaculate Conception
JG St. Peter and Paul St. Therese of L St. Mark
JB St. Matthew Annunciation St. Peter and Paul
SG Guardian Angels St. Gabriel St. Therese of L
SB Guardian Angels Immaculate Conception St. Therese of L
Event 1st B 2nd B 3rd B
AG St. Marguerite Bour. St. Paul St. Agnes
AB St. Teresa of Calcutta St. Joachim Laval
JG St. Joachim Corpus Christi Laval
JB Assumption St. Margaret Mary Robert Land
SG St. Marguerite Bour. Corpus Christi St. Paul
SB St. Clare St. Agnes Corpus Christi
Event 1st C 2nd C 3rd C
AG Regina Mundi St. Augustine Mount Carmel
AB Mount Carmel St. Augustine St. Lawrence
JG Mount Carmel Regina Mundi St. James
JB Blessed Sacrament Mount Carmel St. Augustine
SG St. Thomas St. John St. Anthony Daniel
SB St. Augustine St. Kateri St. Vincent De Paul

 

QUALIFIERS FOR 800M & 1500M Events 1, 2, 28 & 29
# Event 1st A 2nd A 3rd A 4th A 5th A 6th A
1 G 800 Guardian Angels St. Mark Guardian Angels St. Gabriel St. Mark St. Ann Hamilton
1st B 2nd B 3rd B 4th B 5th B 6th B
1 G 800 Corpus Christi St. Paul St. Ann Ancaster Laval St. Ann Ancaster St. Margaret Mary
1st C 2nd C 3rd C 4th C 5th C 6th C
1 G 800 St. Vincent De Paul St. Bernadette Regina Mundi St. Thomas Regina Mundi Mount Carmel
           
1st A 2nd A 3rd A 4th A 5th A 6th A
2 B 800 St. Gabriel St. Peter and Paul St. Mark St. Gabriel St. Therese of L Immaculate Heart
1st B 2nd B 3rd B 4th B 5th B 6th B
2 B 800 St. Agnes St. Clare St. John Paul St. Joachim St. Martin of Tours Corpus Christi
1st C 2nd C 3rd C 4th C 5th C 6th C
2 B 800 St. Augustine St. Augustine St.Thomas St. Teresa of Avila Our Lady of Peace St. Bernadette
# Event 1st A 2nd A 3rd A 4th A 5th A 6th A
28 G 1500 Guardian Angels St. Mark St. Mark St. Peter and Paul St. Francis St. Gabriel
1st B 2nd B 3rd B 4th B 5th B 6th B
28 G1500 St. Ann Ancaster St. Joachim St. Paul Laval St. Margaret Mary Corpus Christi
1st C 2nd C 3rd C 4th C 5th C 6th C
28 G1500 St. Bernadette Mount Carmel St. Vincent De Paul St. Bernadette St. Augustine St. Lawrence
           
1st A 2nd A 3rd A 4th A 5th A 6th A
29 B1500 St. Marguerite D’You St. Peter and Paul St. Mark St. Therese of L St. Mark St. Gabriel
1st B 2nd B 3rd B 4th B 5th B 6th B
29 B 1500 St. Clare St. Agnes St. Agnes St. Teresa of Calcutta St. Joachim St. Joachim
1st C 2nd C 3rd C 4th C 5th C 6th C
29 B 1500 St, Thomas St, Augustine St. Thomas St. Anthony Daniel St. James St. Lawrence

 

 

For more information please contact:
Carla Underhill, Program Director
Phone: 905-528-0011, ext 3604.
Email: carla.underhill@cyo.on.ca