FLAG FOOTBALL 2023
Championship Games
November 11th, 2023
Remembrance Day Ceremony
10:50am - 11:10am
St Jean De Brébeuf High School Field
Flag Football Convener:
Joe Deluca, Athletic Coordinator
Phone: 905-528-0011, ext. 3606
Email: joe.deluca@cyo.on.ca
CHAMPIONS 2023
JUNIOR GIRLS DIVISION I OUR LADY OF THE ASSUMPTION
JUNIOR GIRLS DIVISION II ST. CLARE OF ASSISI
JUNIOR BOYS DIVISION I CORPUS CHRISTI
JUNIOR BOYS DIVISION II IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY
SENIOR GIRLS DIVISION I IMMACULATE CONCEPTION
SENIOR GIRLS DIVISION II IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY
SENIOR BOYS DIVISION I ST. PAUL
SENIOR BOYS DIVISION II ST. AGNES
Congratulations to all teams that participated in C.Y.O. Flag Football 2023.
Rules & Resources
2022 Flag Football Champions
2022 Flag Football Champions
SPRING CROSS COUNTRY 2024
May 6 - 17, 2024
Cross Country Schedule Spring 2024
Meet Held at: Marydale Park, 5999 Chippewa Rd. Mount Hope.
School Dates: CLICK HERE
Races start at 11am: Starting with
Girls - Grade 1&2: 11:00am (750m/.75km)
Boys - Grade 1&2: 11:10am (750m/.75km)
Girls - Grade 3&4: 11:25am (1000m/1km)
Boys - Grade 3&4: 11:35am (1000m/1km)
Girls - Grade 5&6: 11:45am (1450m/1.45km)
Boys - Grade 5&6: 12:00pm (1450m/1.45km)
Girls - Grade 7&8: 12:15pm (2050m/2.05km)
Boys - Grade 7&8: 12:30pm (2050m/2.05km)
Parking is $5 (cash & debit/credit available). This includes driver & all passengers.
Contact
Carla Underhill, Program Director
Phone: 905-528-0011, ext 3604
Email: carla.underhill@cyo.on.ca
VOLLEYBALL 2024
Games on March 28th have been cancelled.
Holy Thursday
Happy Easter!
Sending you Easter blessings and wishing you a reflective, peaceful holiday
Volleyball Schedule
Boys Volleyball
Starts January 8, 2024
Junior Boys Playoff Schedule - click here
Senior Boys Playoff Schedule - click here
Girls Volleyball
Starts March 18, 2024
Junior Girls Regular Season Schedule- click here
Senior Girls Regular Season Schedule- click here
Junior Girls Playoff Schedule- click here
Senior Girls Playoff Schedule - click here
Contact
Ian Fraser, Athletic Coordinator
Phone: 905-528-0011, ext. 3601
Email: ian.fraser@cyo.on.ca
BASKETBALL 2024
2024 BOYS BASKETBALL
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
Senior Boys Schedule
Junior Boys Schedule
2024 BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Senior Boys Playoff Schedule
Junior Boys Playoff Schedule
Contact
Joe De Luca, Athletic Coordinator
Phone: 905-528-0011 ext. 3606
Email: joe.deluca@cyo.on.ca
2024 Girls Champions
2024 Girls Champions
TRACK & FIELD 2024
June
Track & Field 2024
All Meets are held at Mohawk Sports Complex. This is a four day divisional event, with an All City Meet following. The days of Competition are listed: TBD
Divisional Schedule: CLICK HERE
QUALIFERS FOR THE ALL CITY MEET: TBD
Long Jump & Ball Throw - top 3 from each divisional day
800m & 1500m - top 6 runners from each divisional day
4x100m, 400m, 100m, 200m - top 2 from each divisional day
HIGHLIGHTED SCHOOLS HAVE QUALIFIED:
Divisional Day 1
Divisional Day 2
Divisional Day 3
Divisional Day 4
All City Meet Schedule: CLICK HERE
Contact
Carla Underhill, Program Director
Phone: 905-528-0011, ext 3604
Email: carla.underhill@cyo.on.ca